'TWINI OPEN SHOW - 2019

gallery/show 17
gallery/show 5 - cgc bronze
gallery/show 21
gallery/show 10
gallery/show 1
gallery/show 13
gallery/show 4
gallery/show 2
gallery/show 15
gallery/show 3
gallery/show 16
gallery/show 4
gallery/show 7
gallery/show 14
gallery/img_0171
OPEN SHOW RESULTS 2019.
ELEMENTARY BEGINNERS

1st     Pierre Retief   -Tzar  - Lab

2nd    Rene Glen   -Jess - Africanis

3rd    Khumba  - Apple    - Gsdx

Beginners

1st     Faye Short  - Kiara  - Lab

2nd   Rene Hoffman-Jansen   - Cullie     -Xbreed

3rd    Wendy Sanzin   - Folly     -Golden

Novice

1st      Neil Dougal     -Oliver     - Springer Span

2nd    -Alison Brown       - Ulysses   - Gsd

3rd     Ann Wieksma    - Savanah     -Golden

A Class

1st        Fran Hamilton   -Lazzo    - Border Collie

2nd     Jean Cook - Archer    - Lab

3rd      Debbie Sutcliff   -  Asta    - Belgian Shepherd

B Class-

1ST Fran Hamilton - Pixie - Border Collie

C Class

1st         Alison Brown      -Ross   - Golden

2nd      Cherry Nel         -Drago      - Belgian Shepherd

3rd        Eleanor Gow         -Reggi            -Golden

Carting Mini Novice

1st       Pravina Cox      -Luke       -   Xbreed

2nd      Kay Sargant       -Zeva       -Schipp

3rd       Petra Dold    -   Papoose      -X Schnauzer

Standard Novice

1st       Khumba      - Apple- Gsd X

2nd     S Plowman    -Tswala     - Border Collie

3rd      Irene Moussouris    -Gaby    - Rottie

Mini Senior

1st     Eleanor Gow     - Leda   - Papillon

Rally On Lead

1st       Sue Nelson      -Tanzee    - Belgian Shepherd

2nd      Kathy Drummond      -Kassina    - Aust Cattle Dog

3rd      Colleen Venter       - Rogan      - Border Collie

4th      Jessi Fryer       -Dakota   - Malinois

Rally Off Lead

1st        Cherry Nel       -Dago   - Belgian Shepherd

2nd      Irene Moussouris    -Gaby    - Rottie

3rd      Fran Hamilton     - Pixie     - Border Collie

4th      Bev Hourquebie          - Mila       -Schnauzer

Bronze CGC

Sue Nelson  Roxy - Belgian Shepherd                                       Jemma-Lain Lorezzo-        Lilly        -X Breed         

Wendy Sanzin     -Folly      - Golden

 Dot Kay        - Nikta        - Rottie

Zara Hoffman  Jenson       - Baloo            -X Breed

Silver CGC

Jo Packer      -Oliver       - Great Dane

Faye Short      -Kiara         - Lab

gallery/show 8
gallery/show 6

Big Thanks to sponsors Montego & Bravecto

Bronze CGC Qualifiers

Khumba in Beginners

Elementary Beginners Class 

Eleanor & Reggie 

Pierre in Elementary Beginners

Cheryl in Elem. Beg.

Irene & Gaby

Alison & Ross 

Cherry & Drago 

Sue & Thunder 

gallery/show 9
gallery/img_0131